Jey’s Bio

 

JER_2094

 

Last name:  CLEMENTZ
First name : Jérôme
Nickname: Loizo Rider ou Jey
Nationality: French
Date of birth :31/05/1984

Nationality: French
Date of birth :31/05/1984
Weight : 63 kg
Size : 169 cm

Situation: Married with Pauline Dieffenthaler
Rider since: 1996

 

Education: Scientific A Level, Licence in training and Physical education in Marc Bloch University of Strasbourg, Guide diplom « Brevet d’Etat Éducateur des Activités du Cyclisme 1er Degré », Safety rescue ski patrol.
Passion: Metallica, Skiing (xc and downhill and mostly powder fan), travelling, spending times with friends
3 words to describe: passionnable, happy and like simple things in life
Best book:  « Les arcanes du Chaos » from Maxime Chattam
Best film: Usual suspects or Into the Wild
MTB best film: Beetween the tape and Sprung 5
Best Live concert: Metallica in Vancouver
Best trip : Bolivie
Wish to do: Visit Japan, the artic and Alaska


10 songs : 

  •  Suicide and redemption Metallica
  •  Mistake de Jaya the cat
  •  Astronomy de Blue Oyster cult
  •  The game de Smokey Joe and the kids
  •  Tarantula de Smashing pumkins
  •  Stop thinking de Millencolin
  •  Civil War de The gun’s and Roses
  •  The tempest de Pendulum
  •  Mother de Danzig
  •  The talisman de Iron Maiden